Privacy policy.

This Privacy Policy sets out how KUMMER Co. Ltd. with its registered office at Dělnická 1048, 688 01 Uherský Brod, company ID 28297971 uses and protects all information that is passed on to the company through the use of this website. The Company is committed to ensuring the security of your personal information. If we ask you to provide certain information that you may be identified when using this website, please be assured that this information will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy. Kummer s.r.o. may update these policies from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to make sure your changes are appropriate. These principles apply from 12 January 2018.

The data controller is Kummer s.r.o. with its registered office at Dělnická 1048, 688 01 Uherský Brod, IČ 28297971.

By providing us with your personal information, you are giving us your consent to the processing and management of the data whose purpose and terms of use are set out below. All of your personal information we receive from you will be collected, stored, and & nbsp; applied to & nbsp; applicable laws, in particular Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data, (hereinafter the " Act "), with Act No. 480/2004 Coll. About & nbsp; some information society services as well as the relevant provisions of the Civil Code as well as the relevant European Union standards.

Personal information is information that can identify you as a living individual, whether by yourself or at the same time as other information we have or is likely to have.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect and process the following information about you:

a) The information you provide to us by accessing and completing the form on the site www.kumm.cz (dále jen „Website”)
b) If you contact us, we may keep a record of this correspondence.
c) Detailed information about your visits to the Website and the resources you have joined.

If you do not agree to your personal data being used in accordance with this Privacy Policy, please do not pass on your personal information via the Website.

YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The information we ask you may include:

a) Name/Last name
b) Permanent address, city, postcode / mailing address
c) Email address
d) Mobile phone number, business phone number
e) Password for communication
f) Payment method, bank connection
g) Further information regarding your identification
h) Information provided in any "free text" field on the Website (ie, blanks where you can post comments at will)

This list is not exhaustive and may be updated.

WHERE WE SAVE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal information we have obtained through the Website is routed to one or more IT systems. They are stored and used here in order to (eg) process your information request so that you receive a proper response to your query and & nbsp; information about our products for the purpose of concluding a contract (acceptance and processing of your product order).

Your personal information may be stored on our secure servers in our IT systems in the Czech Republic. By providing your personal data with this transfer, storage or processing, you consent. To ensure the safe processing of your data in compliance with this Privacy Policy, we take all necessary measures to do so.

You agree that the personal information you provide will be systematically managed automatically using automatic data and all other information system tools.

WHAT THE INFORMATION OBTAINED FOR US

a) Ensuring the most effective way of presenting the content of our Website to you
b) Ensuring performance of the contract
c) Internal record keeping
d) Providing information, product or service that you request or providing the information and services we assume that you might be interested in, including the circulation of marketing materials using the email address you provided to us.
e) Intermittent contact with you for market research
f) Sending direct marketing by electronic means (email or SMS) about products and services (only if we have your consent)
g) Notice of changes to our services

DIRECT MARKETING

For each set of your personal information on the Website, we will clarify whether your data may be used for direct marketing purposes. At the same time, we will ask you to subscribe to it, or we will allow you to unsubscribe from it.

We will contact you electronically (by e-mail) or by phone regarding the information you have requested and the information with a similar subject, which was mentioned in your request or was your previous purchase with us. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, you can not check the box on which we collect your personal information.

Every time you are asked to fill out a form on a website, check the box if you do not agree. In direct marketing We would like to show you by electronic means (by e-mail or phone) a simple way to reject further direct marketing accordingly.

DATA REPORTING TIME

The consent to manage the data you give us is valid for 10 years from the date on which you submitted your data to us via the Website.

SAFETY

We are committed to ensuring the security of your data. In order to prevent unauthorized access to or unauthorized disclosure, we have implemented appropriate physical, electronic and & nbsp; management practices to protect and & nbsp; secure the information we collect on the Website. You agree to & nbsp; the data which you provide to us will be managed systematically and by automated means. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers.

PROVIDING YOUR DATA

We may disclose your personal information to other companies we engage to help us with our activities, such as shipping companies and delivery of the products you purchased, market research companies, IT hosting and maintenance providers, companies that do business for us as a processor of personal data with which we have a corresponding contract, (this is not a final list). We may also pass on your personal information to parties for which we will receive your consent to & nbsp; forward this information to you.

We may also transfer your personal information to third parties if we are required to provide or share your personal information in order to comply with our legal obligations.

DATA SUBJECTS RIGHTS

Below we inform you about the rights that you have under applicable law in connection with the processing Your personal information,
specifically:

a) Right to access your personal information
b) Right to Correct Personal Information
c) Right to delete (so-called "right to be forgotten") (effective from 25 May 2018)
d) Right to Restrict Processing of Your Personal Data (effective May 25, 2018)
e) Right to raise any objection at any time to the processing of your personal data for reasons relating to a specific customer situation (effective from 25 May 2018)
f) Right to data portability (effective from 25 May 2018)
g) I may withdraw my consent at any time
h) Right to file a complaint against the processing of your personal data at the Privacy Office, Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00, Prague 7 www.uoou.cz.

If you believe or find that we or any third parties authorized by us are processing your personal information that is in violation of the protection Your personal and / or personal life, or in violation of applicable law, especially if your personal information is inaccurate for the purpose of processing them, you may request us to complete, correct, block or dispose of your personal information. You can appeal to info@kumm.cz or a letter at Kummer Co. Ltd., Dělnická 1048, 688 01 Uherský Brod. The withdrawal of your consent is without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given prior to its withdrawal.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITE

Our Website may contain links to other interesting websites. However, if you use such a link and leave our Website, you should be aware that we have no control over these other websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide when you visit such sites and such privacy policy does not apply to such sites. You should be careful and find it your privacy statement for the site.

COOKIES USE THE WEBSITE AND WHAT DOES THESE FILES INTRODUCE?

We have the ability to collect information about cookies on a user's end device and other similar technologies such as local data storage, browsers, or help.

A cookie is a small text file that the browser stores on the user's terminal device. Cookies often contain an anonymous, unique identifier, which allows us to determine and & nbsp; count the browsers that visit our site. Cookies also allow us to collect information about how and when services are used: for example, from which page the user has accessed our services, when and what the user of the site views on our website, which browser they are using, what is the screen resolution, what is the operating system, what is the terminal's IP address, and the serial number. Cookies also provide the user with the option do not enter your username, password, and personalization every time.

Cookies do not move on the network themselves, they are only assigned to the user terminal by a web page that the user loads. Cookies can only be read and used by the server that sent them. Cookies and similar technologies do not harm the user's terminal or its files, nor can they be used to run programs or spread viruses.

Users cannot only be identified by cookies or other technologies, and our Website may not know, for example, the user's email address if he didn't tell us. With regard to privacy and privacy laws for each service, there may be information received from cookies and other similar technologies associated with any other information received from the user in any other way.

Why are cookies used?

Cookies and similar technologies are used to analyze and further develop our services so that we can provide our users with better service. We also use cookies and similar technologies for visitor counting and statistical monitoring to measure advertising effectiveness. E.g. In the case of marketing e-mails and leaflets, we can find out which messages have been opened and on the basis of them follow the shift from the e-shop. To improve the usability of our Website, we conduct short-term studies in which we can store mouse movement data and visits to specific pages.

Need help?

If you want to ask something or tell us anything, please contact us by calling +420 605 584 900 or send a question to: info@kumm.cz. We will be happy to advise you and answer your questions.

 

KUMMER Co. Ltd., ID NO: 28297971,
Dělnická 1048, 688 01 Uherský Brod, Czech Republic
Tel: +420 605 584 900,
Email: info@kumm.cz